光恒动态
/
News
Previous page
1
2
12
Sunstar Combo 50G & XGS & GPON OLT QSFP-DD light module won the 2023 ICC "Excellent Technology Award"
On December 28, 2023, the selection results of the 10th ICC Skinx Hero List were announced. The Combo 50G & XGS & GPON OLT QSFP-DD light module launched by Sichuan Guangheng has won the "innovative technical solution, high stability, low power consumption and other advantages. Excellent Technical Award. Combo 50G & XGS & GPON OLT QSFP-DD light module Guangheng's self-developed Combo 50G & XGS & GPON OLT QSFP-DD optical module adopts the industry's mainstream optoelectronics chip solution, combined with the low cost-effective TO and OSA packaging capabilities and single fiber multi-rate PON module development capabilities of the Guangheng entire industry chain, which continues to help the local area network , Enterprise Network, Campus Network, and FTTH network batch scale deployment. Product parameters • Maximum Link LENK LENTH of 20KM SMF • Open temperature 0 ℃ ~ 70 ℃ • SC Receptacle, QSFP-DD • TX: 50g/10g/2.5G • RX: 25g/10g/2.5g/1.25g • TX: 1342nm/1577nm/1490Nm • RX: 1286nm/1270nm/1310Nm • Eye Safe Compliant with itu-T G.9804/07.3/1 and G.984.5 • Compliant with ROHS6 About Sichuan Guangheng Sichuan Guangheng Communication Technology Co., Ltd. was established in 2001 and focuses on the design, manufacturing, sales, technical support, and customization services of optoelectronics (OSA) and Optical Transceiver. After more than 20 years of technical accumulation and development, it has formed core technology design platforms such as light roads, mechanical structure, high -frequency simulation, thermal simulation, circuit, FPC soft board, and IT software automation. It has the vertical integration capabilities of the industrial chain from the optical chip BAR bar testing, cutting, and sorting, to-cap packaging, BOX device packaging, COB packaging, optical module packaging, optical fiber connector and precision optical machine processing component. The company's business is all over China, North America, Europe, and Southeast Asia. Customers are mainly domestic and foreign equipment vendors and subsystem manufacturers. The company is also the world's leading subsidiaries of Changfei Fiber Optical Cable Co., Ltd., the world's leading optical fiber, optical cables and comprehensive solutions.
查看详情 白箭头 黑箭头
New product release | SUNSTAR launch 50G Pon Combo OLT three -mode and optical device
With the scale of Gigabit broadband, 10G PON enters a large -scale deployment stage. At the same time, the industry is also deploying 50G PON to prepare for the era of the Wanzi era. Compared with 10G PON standards, the 50G PON standard can provide more than 5 times the access bandwidth, better business support capabilities (large bandwidth, low latency, high reliability), and the smooth evolution from GPON, 10G PON to 50G PON, And compatible with existing ODN networks as much as possible to protect the existing investment of operators. It is very important to support the compatibility of the three -mode compatibility and the Combo PON as a supplement, because operators have repeatedly stated that they do not want to interrupt the ODN network during the evolution of new technologies. new product release Sunstar first released 50G Pon Combo OLT three-mode and optical components (50G PON+XGS PON+GPON OLT), which meets the ITU-T G.9804.3 (2021) protocol standard. In QSFP and SFP modules, the optimized light road design meets better coupling efficiency indicators. This three -mode and optical device uses the ability of Guangheng to have mature packaging and manufacturing capabilities. From the overall metal structures, EML TO, DFB To, APD to, and OSA devices, they are all independently designed and processed by Sunstar. Product downlink wavelength: 50G 1342Nm EML, 10G 1577NM EML, 2.5G 1490Nm DFB; uplink wavelength: 25G 1286NM BM APD, 10G 1270Nm BM APD, 1.25G 1310Nm BM APD Company Profile Sunstar Communication Technology Co., Ltd. was established in 2001 with a registered capital of 40 million yuan and currently more than 1,000 employees. It is the industry's leading optical communication product manufacturer. Focus on the design and development, manufacturing, sales, technical support, optocoen modules of optoelectronic transceiver (OSA) and Optical Transceiver. After 20 years of technical accumulation and development, it has formed core technology design platforms such as light roads, mechanical structure, high -frequency simulation, thermal simulation, circuit, FPC soft board, and IT software automation. It has the vertical integration capabilities of the industrial chain from the optical chip BAR bar testing, cutting, and sorting, to-cap packaging, BOX device packaging, COB packaging, optical module packaging, optical fiber connector and precision optical machine processing component. The company's products are widely served in various types of application scenarios such as access networks, mobile wireless communications, transmission networks, data centers, cloud computing, HPCs, cable TV, security monitoring, smart grids, industrial and consumer sensing, and Lidar (Lidar). The business is located in China, North America, Europe, and Southeast Asia. Customers are mainly domestic and foreign equipment vendors and subsystem manufacturers. The company is also the world's leading optical fiber, optical cable and comprehensive solution providing Changfei Fiber Fiber Optical Cable Co., Ltd.'s holding subsidiary.
查看详情 白箭头 黑箭头
Sunstar Company won the "Top 10 Most Competitive Enterprises of China Optical Devices and Auxiliary Equipment in 2023"
Sunstar Communication Technology Co.,Ltd.,has won the "2023 China top 10 optical device and auxiliary equipment, the most competitive enterprises".
查看详情 白箭头 黑箭头
Good news! 100G optical module of Guangheng Communications Co., LTD won "2021 Outstanding Technology Award"
      On January 11, 2022, xunshi 2021 Annual Summary and the 8th Heroes List Award Ceremony was successfully held. At the same time of the conference, the 8th Stone Heroes List was officially announced, and The 100G ER4 TOSA optical module won the "2021 Outstanding Technology Award".       Guangheng Tongxin developed 100G ER4 TOSA optical module carefully after three years of painstaking development. It relies on the traditional advantages of Guangheng in the field of device packaging, and is based on the high-speed products developed by the new generation box packaging platform of Guangheng Company. The products meet the industrial grade, and have the advantages of low power consumption, good high-frequency performance and high integration. The transmission distance can be up to 80 km, meeting the requirements of ER4 Lite, ER4 and ZR4 protocols. It can serve data center interconnection, 5G transmission, metropolitan area network and other application scenarios.       In the future, Guangheng Tongxin will increase its research and development capabilities of new products and technologies, strengthen industrial chain exploration, and provide better quality and cost-effective product solutions and services in the fields of telecom access, metropolitan transmission, data center interconnection, 5G wireless, coherent transmission and lidar. Guangheng is committed to becoming a world-class optical communication enterprise, with the best quality products and the most professional service for customer business escort!
查看详情 白箭头 黑箭头
Employees of Guangheng Company participate in the 7th Changfei Group air volleyball competition
     On May 29th, Guangheng company selected 8 key athletes from marketing, R&D, production and other departments to participate in the 7th Air volleyball competition in YOFC Wuhan Headquarters. As the first time to participate in the competition, Guangheng team demonstrated the spirit of striving and enterprising young people in the new era and stood out among many teams and won the "Best Participation Award".      There are seven teams participating in this competition, which are: Guangheng team, optical fiber team, optical cable team, prefabricated rod team, functional center team, specialty team, changxin Sheng team. The competition is divided into two stages: the first stage is a group round robin, and the second stage is a cross semifinal between the top four teams in the group round robin.      As the saying goes, "Newborn calves are not afraid of tigers! At the beginning of the game, The Guangheng team beat the long core sheng team and the fiber optic team, the first victory made the players more confident. In the last match of the round robin, Guangheng team played against functional Central Team. The players won the match steadily with their excellent cooperation and entered the semi-finals. In the semifinal, the guangheng team was fearless of the "strong enemy" and went forward bravely, with the sweat of endeavor to achieve the "fourth" good result.      As the new force of this competition, Guangheng team shows the vigorous youthful spirit, good at cooperation, not afraid of difficulties fighting spirit. They will also continue their efforts and perseverance in the field into their work, and build a mighty force of unity and struggle for the progress and development of Guangheng Company.
查看详情 白箭头 黑箭头
Sunstar Communication CIOE 2021 successfully concluded
     On September 18, 2021, the three-day 23rd China International Optoelectronics Expo (CIOE 2021) drew to a close at Shenzhen International Convention and Exhibition Center.      Sichuan Guangheng Communication Technology Co., LTD., as a senior optical communication enterprise, will show 100G EML ER4 TOSA and 100G SOA ZR4 ROSA, which are mainly used for 100G ER4 and ZR QSFP28 optical modules. Meet the metropolitan long distance and data center DCI applications; 100G LR1 TOSA/ROSA and 100G ER1 TOSA/ROSA, application domain single bowl 100G metropolitan and data center DCI applications; 100G QSFP28 SR4, CWDM4, LR4 and AOC for data communication center; 200G QSFP56 AOC and 400G QSFP-DD SR8 for data centers; 10G PON optical module OEM/ODM, used for fiber FTTX PON access; AOC, MPO, MTP and FA components are widely used in integrated data center cabling and high-speed optical module supporting products, which are favored by customers at home and abroad.      In the past three days, customers came to the booth of Guangheng to learn about new products, negotiate and communicate in an endless stream, which fully reflects the brand effect of Guangheng, and the quality of Guangheng has been deeply rooted in the hearts of customers. "Customer orientation, quality first, integrity and sharing" is the mission that Guangheng Tongxin has always adhered to. Guangheng Tongxin will continue to adhere to the original intention, continuous innovation, deep cultivation of quality, technology and production, to provide customers with excellent service and create maximum value.
查看详情 白箭头 黑箭头
上一页
1
2
...
8
Hotline +86-(0)28-87988088 光恒通信 Scan code

    Sunstar Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

  • Tel:86-(0)28-87988088
  • Fax:86-(0)28-87988568
  • Address:4th floor, building D1, Chengdu mould Industrial Park, No. 199, dada Road, West District, hi tech West Zone, Chengdu, Sichuan

Copyright © 2020  Sunstar Communication Technology Co.,Ltd  All Rights Reserved  蜀ICP备19023203号-1