新闻资讯
/
/
/
Sunstar Company won the "Top 10 Most Competitive Enterprises of China Optical Devices and Auxiliary Equipment in 2023"

Sunstar Company won the "Top 10 Most Competitive Enterprises of China Optical Devices and Auxiliary Equipment in 2023"
Top

(Summary description) Sunstar Communication Technology Co.,Ltd.,has won the "2023 China top 10 optical device and auxiliary equipment, the most competitive enterprises".

Sunstar Company won the "Top 10 Most Competitive Enterprises of China Optical Devices and Auxiliary Equipment in 2023"
Top

(Summary description) Sunstar Communication Technology Co.,Ltd.,has won the "2023 China top 10 optical device and auxiliary equipment, the most competitive enterprises".

Information

On May 18, 2023 | China optical communication development and competitiveness in the world BBS (ODC '2023) and the global | China top 10 optical communication the most competitive enterprises, the awards ceremony in wuhan China optical valley, science and technology exhibition center was held, many industry experts and representatives of enterprises attended the meeting and make excellent speech.



During the conference, by the optical communications commission and telecom network information research institute hosted by the global | optical communication the most competitive enterprises of China top 10 campaign officially released new ranking in 2023, Sunstar Communication Technology Co.,Ltd.,has won the "2023 China top 10 optical device and auxiliary equipment, the most competitive enterprises". This award reflects the company's continuous investment and innovation in the research and development of optical devices and auxiliary equipment, as well as its excellent reputation and influence in corporate culture, customer satisfaction, brand and other aspects. In the future, Guangheng will continue to deepen its efforts in the optical communication industry and continue to provide customers with better products and services.

 

Keyword:

Scan the QR code to read on your phone

Related

  • Sunstar Combo 50G & XGS & GPON OLT QSFP-DD light module won the 2023 ICC "Excellent Technology Award"
    On December 28, 2023, the selection results of the 10th ICC Skinx Hero List were announced. The Combo 50G & XGS & GPON OLT QSFP-DD light module launched by Sichuan Guangheng has won the "innovative technical solution, high stability, low power consumption and other advantages. Excellent Technical Award. Combo 50G & XGS & GPON OLT QSFP-DD light module Guangheng's self-developed Combo 50G & XGS & GPON OLT QSFP-DD optical module adopts the industry's mainstream optoelectronics chip solution, combined with the low cost-effective TO and OSA packaging capabilities and single fiber multi-rate PON module development capabilities of the Guangheng entire industry chain, which continues to help the local area network , Enterprise Network, Campus Network, and FTTH network batch scale deployment. Product parameters • Maximum Link LENK LENTH of 20KM SMF • Open temperature 0 ℃ ~ 70 ℃ • SC Receptacle, QSFP-DD • TX: 50g/10g/2.5G • RX: 25g/10g/2.5g/1.25g • TX: 1342nm/1577nm/1490Nm • RX: 1286nm/1270nm/1310Nm • Eye Safe Compliant with itu-T G.9804/07.3/1 and G.984.5 • Compliant with ROHS6 About Sichuan Guangheng Sichuan Guangheng Communication Technology Co., Ltd. was established in 2001 and focuses on the design, manufacturing, sales, technical support, and customization services of optoelectronics (OSA) and Optical Transceiver. After more than 20 years of technical accumulation and development, it has formed core technology design platforms such as light roads, mechanical structure, high -frequency simulation, thermal simulation, circuit, FPC soft board, and IT software automation. It has the vertical integration capabilities of the industrial chain from the optical chip BAR bar testing, cutting, and sorting, to-cap packaging, BOX device packaging, COB packaging, optical module packaging, optical fiber connector and precision optical machine processing component. The company's business is all over China, North America, Europe, and Southeast Asia. Customers are mainly domestic and foreign equipment vendors and subsystem manufacturers. The company is also the world's leading subsidiaries of Changfei Fiber Optical Cable Co., Ltd., the world's leading optical fiber, optical cables and comprehensive solutions.
  • New product release | SUNSTAR launch 50G Pon Combo OLT three -mode and optical device 06-08
  • Sunstar Company won the "Top 10 Most Competitive Enterprises of China Optical Devices and Auxiliary Equipment in 2023" 05-24

Related products

Hotline +86-(0)28-87988088 光恒通信 Scan code

    Sunstar Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

  • Tel:86-(0)28-87988088
  • Fax:86-(0)28-87988568
  • Address:4th floor, building D1, Chengdu mould Industrial Park, No. 199, dada Road, West District, hi tech West Zone, Chengdu, Sichuan

Copyright © 2020  Sunstar Communication Technology Co.,Ltd  All Rights Reserved  蜀ICP备19023203号-1