新闻资讯
/
/
/
LC: The laser radar market is recovering but there are still many challenges

LC: The laser radar market is recovering but there are still many challenges

(Summary description)Recently, LightCounting has updated the 3D sensing forecast of the smartphone and car lidar market 50G SFP-DD PON OLT. Due to the weaker demand than expected, the annual delivery of smartphones in 2023 is expected to fall again. Huawei added a 3D face recognition function to its high-end mobile phones in 2023, which is a new challenge to Apple 50G SFP-DD PON OLT. In 2023, the sales of laser radar in the automotive market are expected to increase by 50%to more than $ 600 million of 50G SFP-DD PON OLT. Chinese electric vehicle manufacturers have begun to deploy laser radar on many models and expand production scale. Fully driving car is a long -term goal, but now it can improve safety through ADAS. Lidar is part of this transformation. Although Cruise has encountered these problems, its main competitors and pioneers of autonomous cars in the United States are gradually increasing more than 100,000 passengers from the waiting list of San Francisco. Cruise's other competitor, Baidu's automatic car call service Apollo GO, provided nearly 1 million ride services in the third quarter of 2023, an increase of 73%year -on -year, but their taxi teams are still not many (hundreds of vehicles are hundreds Calculate) 50G SFP-DD PON OLT. LightCounting predicts that lidar sales of light vehicles (LV) ADAS applications in 2023-2028 will rapidly increase by 50G SFP-DD PON OLT, as shown in the figure below. Deployment of laser radar on Chinese electric vehicles will lead market growth. Even in 2028, Robotaxis and autonomous trucks will still be the niche market. The company has a dust-free production workshop of 10,000 square meters, and its production capacity reaches 24 million source devices. One of the companies 50G SFP-DD PON OLT. The company's products are widely served in access networks, mobile wireless communication, transmission networks, data centers, cloud computing, HPCs, cable TV, security monitoring, smart grids, industrial and consumer sensing and lidar (LIDAR) and other application scenarios 50G SFP-DD PON OLT.

LC: The laser radar market is recovering but there are still many challenges

(Summary description)Recently, LightCounting has updated the 3D sensing forecast of the smartphone and car lidar market 50G SFP-DD PON OLT.

Due to the weaker demand than expected, the annual delivery of smartphones in 2023 is expected to fall again. Huawei added a 3D face recognition function to its high-end mobile phones in 2023, which is a new challenge to Apple 50G SFP-DD PON OLT.

In 2023, the sales of laser radar in the automotive market are expected to increase by 50%to more than $ 600 million of 50G SFP-DD PON OLT. Chinese electric vehicle manufacturers have begun to deploy laser radar on many models and expand production scale. Fully driving car is a long -term goal, but now it can improve safety through ADAS. Lidar is part of this transformation.

Although Cruise has encountered these problems, its main competitors and pioneers of autonomous cars in the United States are gradually increasing more than 100,000 passengers from the waiting list of San Francisco. Cruise's other competitor, Baidu's automatic car call service Apollo GO, provided nearly 1 million ride services in the third quarter of 2023, an increase of 73%year -on -year, but their taxi teams are still not many (hundreds of vehicles are hundreds Calculate) 50G SFP-DD PON OLT.

LightCounting predicts that lidar sales of light vehicles (LV) ADAS applications in 2023-2028 will rapidly increase by 50G SFP-DD PON OLT, as shown in the figure below. Deployment of laser radar on Chinese electric vehicles will lead market growth. Even in 2028, Robotaxis and autonomous trucks will still be the niche market.



The company has a dust-free production workshop of 10,000 square meters, and its production capacity reaches 24 million source devices. One of the companies 50G SFP-DD PON OLT. The company's products are widely served in access networks, mobile wireless communication, transmission networks, data centers, cloud computing, HPCs, cable TV, security monitoring, smart grids, industrial and consumer sensing and lidar (LIDAR) and other application scenarios 50G SFP-DD PON OLT.

Information

Recently, LightCounting has updated the 3D sensing forecast of the smartphone and car lidar market 50G SFP-DD PON OLT.

Due to the weaker demand than expected, the annual delivery of smartphones in 2023 is expected to fall again. Huawei added a 3D face recognition function to its high-end mobile phones in 2023, which is a new challenge to Apple 50G SFP-DD PON OLT.

In 2023, the sales of laser radar in the automotive market are expected to increase by 50%to more than $ 600 million of 50G SFP-DD PON OLT. Chinese electric vehicle manufacturers have begun to deploy laser radar on many models and expand production scale. Fully driving car is a long -term goal, but now it can improve safety through ADAS. Lidar is part of this transformation.

Although Cruise has encountered these problems, its main competitors and pioneers of autonomous cars in the United States are gradually increasing more than 100,000 passengers from the waiting list of San Francisco. Cruise's other competitor, Baidu's automatic car call service Apollo GO, provided nearly 1 million ride services in the third quarter of 2023, an increase of 73%year -on -year, but their taxi teams are still not many (hundreds of vehicles are hundreds Calculate) 50G SFP-DD PON OLT.

LightCounting predicts that lidar sales of light vehicles (LV) ADAS applications in 2023-2028 will rapidly increase by 50G SFP-DD PON OLT, as shown in the figure below. Deployment of laser radar on Chinese electric vehicles will lead market growth. Even in 2028, Robotaxis and autonomous trucks will still be the niche market.

The company has a dust-free production workshop of 10,000 square meters, and its production capacity reaches 24 million source devices. One of the companies 50G SFP-DD PON OLT. The company's products are widely served in access networks, mobile wireless communication, transmission networks, data centers, cloud computing, HPCs, cable TV, security monitoring, smart grids, industrial and consumer sensing and lidar (LIDAR) and other application scenarios 50G SFP-DD PON OLT.

Keyword:

Scan the QR code to read on your phone

Related

  • Sunstar Combo 50G & XGS & GPON OLT QSFP-DD light module won the 2023 ICC "Excellent Technology Award"
    On December 28, 2023, the selection results of the 10th ICC Skinx Hero List were announced. The Combo 50G & XGS & GPON OLT QSFP-DD light module launched by Sichuan Guangheng has won the "innovative technical solution, high stability, low power consumption and other advantages. Excellent Technical Award. Combo 50G & XGS & GPON OLT QSFP-DD light module Guangheng's self-developed Combo 50G & XGS & GPON OLT QSFP-DD optical module adopts the industry's mainstream optoelectronics chip solution, combined with the low cost-effective TO and OSA packaging capabilities and single fiber multi-rate PON module development capabilities of the Guangheng entire industry chain, which continues to help the local area network , Enterprise Network, Campus Network, and FTTH network batch scale deployment. Product parameters • Maximum Link LENK LENTH of 20KM SMF • Open temperature 0 ℃ ~ 70 ℃ • SC Receptacle, QSFP-DD • TX: 50g/10g/2.5G • RX: 25g/10g/2.5g/1.25g • TX: 1342nm/1577nm/1490Nm • RX: 1286nm/1270nm/1310Nm • Eye Safe Compliant with itu-T G.9804/07.3/1 and G.984.5 • Compliant with ROHS6 About Sichuan Guangheng Sichuan Guangheng Communication Technology Co., Ltd. was established in 2001 and focuses on the design, manufacturing, sales, technical support, and customization services of optoelectronics (OSA) and Optical Transceiver. After more than 20 years of technical accumulation and development, it has formed core technology design platforms such as light roads, mechanical structure, high -frequency simulation, thermal simulation, circuit, FPC soft board, and IT software automation. It has the vertical integration capabilities of the industrial chain from the optical chip BAR bar testing, cutting, and sorting, to-cap packaging, BOX device packaging, COB packaging, optical module packaging, optical fiber connector and precision optical machine processing component. The company's business is all over China, North America, Europe, and Southeast Asia. Customers are mainly domestic and foreign equipment vendors and subsystem manufacturers. The company is also the world's leading subsidiaries of Changfei Fiber Optical Cable Co., Ltd., the world's leading optical fiber, optical cables and comprehensive solutions.
  • New product release | SUNSTAR launch 50G Pon Combo OLT three -mode and optical device 06-08
  • Sunstar Company won the "Top 10 Most Competitive Enterprises of China Optical Devices and Auxiliary Equipment in 2023" 05-24

Related products

Hotline +86-(0)28-87988088 光恒通信 Scan code

    Sunstar Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

  • Tel:86-(0)28-87988088
  • Fax:86-(0)28-87988568
  • Address:4th floor, building D1, Chengdu mould Industrial Park, No. 199, dada Road, West District, hi tech West Zone, Chengdu, Sichuan

Copyright © 2020  Sunstar Communication Technology Co.,Ltd  All Rights Reserved  蜀ICP备19023203号-1